Boyertown Bears Wrestling

2019-20 All-Pioneer Athletic Conference Wrestling Teams

by PAC Coaches,

Posted on March 9, 2020

Article originally appeared here:
https://papreplive.com/wrestling/2020/03/09/2019-20-all-pioneer-athletic-conference-wrestling-teams/

Frontier Division

First Team
Owen Koch, 10, Phoenixville
David Polanki, 12, Phoenixville
Avery Shivak, 12, Pottsgrove
Zachary Van Horn, 12, Pottsgrove
Manny Allen, 11, Pottsgrove
Matt Milkowich, 10, Upper Perkiomen
Joey Carpenter, 11, Upper Perkiomen
Zach Rozanski, 12, Upper Perkiomen
Austin DiDomenico, 12, Upper Perkiomen
Tony Lindgren, 11, Pottsgrove
Demond Thompson, 12, Pottstown
Angelo Franzone, 12, Phoenixville
Collin Power, 11, Upper Merion
Matt Martin, 12, Upper Perkiomen
Jared Hewitt, 9, Pottstown

Second Team
Matt Delciotto, 12, Pope John Paul
Anthony Stevenson, 12, Phoenixville
Josiah Wiggins, 12, Pottstown
Keaton Durning, 11, Upper Perkiomen
Trenton Allen, 9, Pottsgrove
Josh Cerrito, 12, Pottsgrove
Blake Fisher, 10, Pope John Paul
Gavin Marks, 12, Upper Perkiomen
Ayden Cheng, 11, Upper Merion
Justin Meyers, 10, Phoenixville
Damon Faraco, 10, Upper Perkiomen
Mike Milkowich, 12, Upper Perkiomen
Justice Harris, 11, Pottstown
Matt Bechtel, 10, Pottsgrove
Charles Sithens, 12, Pottsgrove

Liberty Division

First Team
Cole Smith, 9, Spring-Ford
Quinn Tobin, 12, Spring-Ford
Zach Needles, 11, Spring-Ford
Jack McGill, 11, Spring-Ford
Joey Milano, 11, Spring-Ford
Louis Carbajal, III, 12, Spring-Ford
Sean Brogan, 12, Spring-Ford
Austin Boaman, 12, Owen J. Roberts
Tommy Dempsey, 12, Owen J. Roberts
Antonio Petrucelli, 12, Owen J. Roberts
Connor Quinn, 12, Owen J. Roberts
Julien Maldonado, 11, Boyertown
Chance Babb, 10, Boyertown
Alan Alexander, 10, Boyertown
Kibwe McNair, 12, Methacton

Second Team
Cole Bechtel, 11, Owen J. Roberts
Jacob Sturm, 12, Perkiomen Valley
Isaiah Tucker, 12, Norristown
Tijear Brittingham, 12, Norristown
Quinn Smith, 9, Spring-Ford
Xavier Cushman, 11, Spring-Ford
Matthew Englehardt, 10, Owen J. Roberts
Connor Leister, 12, Owen J. Roberts
Roman Moser, 12, Methacton
Kelly Kakos, 9, Perkiomen Valley
Dominic Ortlip, 10, Spring-Ford
Alex Johns, 12, Spring-Ford
Jason Lepore, 12, Spring-Ford
P.J. Kakos, 12, Perkiomen Valley
Luke Heimbach, 9, Boyertown

[ return to previous page ]

  Copyright © 2020, Boyertown Area Wrestling Association