Boyertown Bears Wrestling Twitter Facebook

All-Pioneer Athletic Conference Wrestling

by Staff Report, Pottstown Mercury

Posted on March 27, 2017

Article originally appeared here:
http://papreplive.com/wrestling/2017/03/27/all-pioneer-athletic-conference-wrestling/

Liberty Division First Team
Ryan Resnick, senior, Owen J. Roberts
Nick Duliakas, senior, Owen J. Roberts
Dan Mancini, sophomore, Owen J. Roberts
Luke Resnick, senior, Owen J. Roberts
Matthew Lepore, junior, Spring-Ford
Brandon Meredith, junior, Spring-Ford
Matt Wilde, senior, Boyertown
David Campbell, senior, Boyertown
Jakob Campbell, senior, Boyertown
Chris Berry, senior, Boyertown
Elijah Jones, junior, Boyertown
Bryce Reddington, senior, Methacton
Brendan Marion, senior, Methacton
Eric Fuentes, senior, Norristown
Justin Altrogge, senior, Norristown

Frontier Division First Team
Chase Banyai, junior, Pottsgrove
Ryan Finn, senior, Pottsgrove
Skylar McLeod, junior, Pottsgrove
Jared Kuhns, junior, Upper Perkiomen
Jarek Svanson, junior, Upper Perkiomen
Jacob Folk, senior, Upper Perkiomen
Michael Modugno, senior, Upper Perkiomen
Matt Koresko, senior, Upper Merion
Bryce Thompson, junior, Phoenixville
Tanner Romance, senior, Phoenixville
Isaiah Mayes, senior, Pottstown
Caleb Sargent, freshman, Pottstown
Tom Doyle, junior, Pottstown
Nathanael Parson, junior, Pottstown
Alex Caballero, junior, Pottstown

Liberty Division Second Team
Antonio Petrucelli, freshman, Owen J. Roberts
Cole Meredith, sophomore, Owen J. Roberts
Jason Zollers, junior, Owen J. Roberts
Jon Westlake, senior, Spring-Ford
Chase Smith, sophomore, Spring-Ford
Jacob Miller, sophomore, Boyertown
Hunter Vogels, senior, Boyertown
Dylan Henry, senior, Methacton
Kibwe McNair, freshman, Methacton
Corey Morabito, sophomore, Methacton
Mike Blakemore, junior, Methacton
Tonee Ellis, sophomore, Methacton
Rich Maggio, junior, Norristown
Marlon Cephas, senior, Norristown
Paul Kakos Jr., freshman, Perkiomen Valley

Frontier Division Second Team
Josh Cerrito, freshman, Pottsgrove
Stephen Hennelly, freshman, Pottsgrove
Noah Miller, freshman, Pottsgrove
Zac Van Horn, junior, Pottsgrove
Nick Boyce, junior, Pope John Paul II
AJ Natale, sophomore, Pope John Paul II
Michael Shreiner, senior, Pope John Paul II
Brendan Rau, senior, Pope John Paul II
Zachary Rozanski, freshman, Upper Perkiomen
Demetrius McIlvaine, junior, Upper Perkiomen
Mikhail Hopkins, senior, Upper Perkiomen
Tim Cheng, senior, Upper Merion
Tom Fell, senior, Phoenixville
Anthony Wiggins, junior, Pottstown
Aiden Weber, freshman, Pottstown

[ return to previous page ]

  Copyright © 2017, Boyertown Area Wrestling Association