Boyertown Bears Wrestling
Jeremy Minich

Jeremy Minich

Class of 2011

103, 112

2007-2008: Section 1st; District 1st; Region DNP (AAA)
2008-2009: Section 1st; District 1st; Region 2nd; State DNP (AAA)
2009-2010: Section 2nd; District 1st; Region 4th; State DNP (AAA)
2010-2011: Section 1st; District 1st; Region 1st; State 2nd (AAA)

Stats for 2007-2008 Boyertown (PA) High School (Varsity) Wrestling
Click on a column heading to sort that column.

Date Wt Opponent (Team) Result
12/1/07 103 Keegan Love (North Star) W 1:11 (pin)
12/1/07 103 Shane Longstreth (Council Rock North) W 5:12 (pin)
12/1/07 103 Brandon Choate (Blue Mountain) L 15-6 (major)
12/1/07 103 Michael Valania (St. Mark's, DE) L 6-3
12/5/07 103 Kenny Horning (Brandywine Heights) W 0:13 (pin)
12/15/07 103 Tyler Mullarkey (Holy Cross, NJ) W 3:17 (pin)
12/15/07 103 Brandon Davis (Caravel Academy, DE) L 4-2
12/15/07 103 Anthony Madonia (David Brearley, NJ) W 0:35 (pin)
12/15/07 103 Jake Roberts (Smyrna, DE) W 11-2 (major)
12/15/07 103 Cameron Sullivan (Timberlane, NH) W 7-3
12/16/07 103 Robert Deutsch (Eastern, NJ) L 15-4 (major)
12/22/07 103 Daniel Rodenberger (Upper Perkiomen) W 15-0, 5:36 (TF)
12/28/07 103 John Briddell (Sussex Tech, DE) W 13-3 (major)
12/28/07 103 Anthony Kotoriy (Langley, VA) W 8-7
12/28/07 103 Brandon Gain (Harford Technical, MD) W 7-6
12/29/07 103 Stephen Hinton (Forest Park, VA) L 16-0; 4:13 (TF)
12/29/07 103 Anthony Kotoriy (Langley, VA) L 11-6
12/29/07 103 Spencer Alexander (Hanover, VA) L 9-3
1/5/08 103 Dylan Nguyen (Red Lion) L 1:43 (pin)
1/5/08 103 Alex Rice (Mount St. Joseph, MD) L 9-6
1/5/08 103 Greg Rinker (Northampton) L
1/5/08 103 Dylan Pallas (Manheim Central) W 16-4 (major)
1/8/08 103 Richie Tevlin (Perkiomen Valley) W 3:00 (pin)
1/12/08 103 Clayton Youtz (Central Dauphin) L 1-0
1/12/08 103 Colonial Forge W Forfeit
1/12/08 103 Justin Giedroc (Bald Eagle Area) W 12-5
1/12/08 103 Jon Brigham (Cumberland Valley) W 14-2 (major)
1/12/08 103 Ian Krouse (Council Rock South) W 0:50 (pin)
1/16/08 103 John Jensen (Pottstown) W 3:22 (pin)
1/19/08 103 Jonathan Dempsey (Owen J. Roberts) W 9-1 (major)
1/23/08 103 Ricky DeMeyer (Spring-Ford) W 1:01 (pin)
1/24/08 103 Clint Rosario (Downingtown West) W 1:10 (pin)
1/30/08 103 Dan Moore (Phoenixville) W 3:54 (pin)
2/6/08 103 Anthony Yerger (St. Pius X) W 2:28 (pin)
2/16/08 103 Matt Sokoloff (Unionville) W 1:46 (pin)
2/16/08 103 Jonathan Dempsey (Owen J. Roberts) W 13-0 (major)
2/16/08 103 Josiah Bull (Downingtown West) W 6-2
2/23/08 103 Michael Harmon (Penncrest) W 4:44 (pin)
2/23/08 103 Ben Hartshorn (Conestoga) W 1:32 (pin)
2/23/08 103 Josiah Bull (Downingtown West) W 6-2
2/29/08 103 James Bak (Harry S. Truman) L 3:15 (pin)
3/1/08 103 Shane Longstreth (Council Rock North) W 4:31 (pin)
3/1/08 103 Mike Mathis (Central Bucks South) L 7-6
12/1/07 112 Garrett Flanagan (Warwick Valley, NY) W 6-5
1/9/08 112 Eric Dubree (Pottsgrove) W 13-1 (major)
  Copyright © 2022, Boyertown Area Wrestling Association