Boyertown Bears Wrestling

Zach Heffner

Zach Heffner

Class of 2011

189, 215, 285

2007-2008: Section 4th; District DNP (AAA)
2008-2009: Section 1st; District 2nd; Region 5th (AAA)
2009-2010: Section 1st; District 2nd; Region 3rd; State DNP (AAA)

Stats for 2009-2010 Boyertown (PA) High School (Varsity) Wrestling
Click on a column heading to sort that column.

Date Wt Opponent (Team) Result
12/12/09 215 Tyler Weisman (Governor Mifflin) W 1:24 (pin)
12/12/09 215 Daniel Martisofski III (Bethlehem Liberty) W 2:43 (pin)
12/12/09 215 James Nicholson (Upper Moreland) L 5-2
12/12/09 215 Craig Sponheimer (Springfield Delco) W 0:45 (pin)
12/12/09 215 Council Rock North W Forfeit
12/19/09 189 Colby Whitten (Big Spring) W 1:41 (pin)
12/19/09 189 Jamie Callender (Council Rock North) L 4-2
12/19/09 189 John San Filippo (Mercersburg Academy) W 0:13 (pin)
12/20/09 189 Khusen Taramov (David Brearley, NJ) W 5-3
12/20/09 189 Nicholas Kidd (Northfield Mount Hermon, MA) L 15-5 (major)
12/22/09 215 Brandywine Heights W Forfeit
1/2/10 285 Wayne Purnell (Salesianum School, DE) W 8-2
1/2/10 285 Keith Walters (Altoona) L 6-5 OT
1/2/10 285 Eric Campbell (Cedar Cliff) W 0:23 (pin)
1/2/10 215 Shaun Heist (Parkland) W 1:59 (pin)
1/6/10 285 Scott Syrek (Owen J. Roberts) L 6-5 OT
1/9/10 285 Kyle Friend (Cumberland Valley) W 6-0
1/9/10 285 Nolan Blackwell (Shikellamy) W 5-1
1/9/10 285 McDonogh W Forfeit
1/9/10 285 John O'Malley (Plymouth Whitemarsh) W 2:52 (pin)
1/9/10 285 Nick Stewart (Central Dauphin) L 10-5
1/13/10 215 Eric Bonenberger (Pottsgrove) W 2:52 (pin)
1/16/10 215 David Robinson (Perkiomen Valley) W 0:47 (pin)
1/20/10 215 Upper Perkiomen W Forfeit
1/23/10 215 Aaron Cummins (Spring-Ford) W 1:30 (pin)
1/27/10 215 Brandan Clark (Methacton) L 6-5
1/28/10 215 Tyler Stabilito (Neshaminy) W 0:47 (pin)
1/29/10 215 Isaiah Washington (Pottstown) W 0:21 (pin)
2/8/10 215 Antonino Romano (Council Rock North) W 0:54 (pin)
2/8/10 215 Tom Dingui (Council Rock South) W 12-2 (major)
2/12/10 285 Joe Canelon (Parkland) W 2:51 (pin)
2/12/10 285 Matthew Croak (Council Rock South) W 0:59 (pin)
2/17/10 215 St. Pius X W Forfeit
2/20/10 189 Jack Richards (Unionville) W 0:34 (pin)
2/20/10 189 Sam Funk (Owen J. Roberts) W 14-3 (major)
2/20/10 189 Brian Curless (Great Valley) W 6-0
2/27/10 189 Eli Zimmer (Lower Merion) W 2:41 (pin)
2/27/10 189 Kyle Wood (West Chester Rustin) W 4:43 (pin)
2/27/10 189 Andre Petroski (Springfield Delco) L 10-5
3/5/10 189 Orvin Liburd (Cheltenham) W 3-2
3/5/10 189 P.J. Steinmetz (LaSalle) W 8-4
3/6/10 189 Jamie Callender (Council Rock North) L 1:43 (pin)
3/6/10 189 Brian Curless (Great Valley) W 1:51 (pin)
3/6/10 189 Dan Cox (Methacton) W 8-1
3/11/10 189 Eric Shaffer (Greater Latrobe) L 3:57 (pin)
3/11/10 189 Austin Schultz (Manheim Township) L 9-6
  Copyright © 2021, Boyertown Area Wrestling Association