Boyertown Bears Wrestling

Dominic Sheridan

Dominic Sheridan

Class of 2022

132, 138

2018-2019: Section 6th (AAA)
2019-2020: Section DNP (AAA)
2021-2022: Section 3rd; Region DNP (AAA)

Stats for 2019-2020 Boyertown (PA) High School (Varsity) Wrestling
Click on a column heading to sort that column.

Date Wt Opponent (Team) Result 2018-2019 Post-Season
12/7/19 138 Brayden Saracino (Dallas) W (pin) District 2-AAA: DNP
12/7/19 138 Riley Bachman (Souderton) W 1:12 (pin)  
12/7/19 138 Larry Tsai (Council Rock North) W 1:23 (pin) Section: DNP (AAA)
12/7/19 138 Aidan McDevitt (Interboro) L 3:03 (pin) Section: 5th (AAA)
12/7/19 138 Michael Raab (Governor Mifflin) W 8-5 Section: DNP (AAA)
12/13/19 138 Nate Stone (Franklin Regional) L 9-0 (major)  
12/13/19 138 Andrew Gonzales (Trinity) L 1-0  
12/18/19 138 Jared Rebert (Methacton) W 11-0 (major)  
12/27/19 132 Evan Smallwood (Middletown) W 1:39 (pin)  
12/27/19 132 Mike Milkowich (Upper Perkiomen) L 4-2 Section: 2nd
Region SE-AAA: DNP
12/27/19 132 Samuel Kimmel (Upper Darby) W 4:10 (18-2) (TF) Section: DNP (AAA)
12/28/19 132 Alex Bachman (Trinity) W 6-3 Section: DNP (AA)
12/28/19 132 Liam Walker (Conestoga) L 10-2 (major) Section: 3rd
Region SE-AAA: DNP
12/28/19 132 Mike Milkowich (Upper Perkiomen) W 4:03 (pin) Section: 2nd
Region SE-AAA: DNP
1/4/20 132 Gabriel Belga (Cumberland Valley) L 7-0  
1/4/20 132 Jackson Xu (Central High) W 0:37 (pin)  
1/4/20 132 Reagan LeFevre (Hempfield) L 7-3 Section: 2nd
Region SC-AAA: DNP
1/4/20 132 Lucas Kern (Parkland) L 7-0 District 11-AAA: DNP
1/4/20 132 Dagen Condomitti (Northampton) L 4-3  
1/8/20 132 Bryce Schmoyer (Owen J. Roberts) W 9-1 (major)  
1/11/20 132 Jake Geiger (Phoenixville) W 0:57 (pin)  
1/11/20 132 Isaiah Tucker (Norristown) L 14-5 (major) Section: 1st
Region SE-AAA: DNP
1/11/20 132 Grant Baker (Methacton) W 2:19 (pin) Section: DNP (AAA)
1/11/20 132 Mike Milkowich (Upper Perkiomen) W 1:16 (pin) Section: 2nd
Region SE-AAA: DNP
1/11/20 132 Charles Sithens (Pottsgrove) W 4:01 (pin) Section: DNP (AAA)
1/15/20 132 Quinn Tobin (Spring-Ford) L 10-0 (major) Section: 2nd
Region SE-AAA: 6th
1/18/20 132 Joshua Pence (James W. Robinson, VA) L 8-2  
1/18/20 132 Justin Tran (West Chester Henderson) W 5-1 Section: 4th
Region SE-AAA: DNP
1/18/20 132 Zack Lewis (Quakertown) L 3-1 Section: 3rd
Region SE-AAA: DNP
1/22/20 132 Kelly Kakos (Perkiomen Valley) L 7-6  
1/23/20 132 Shermuhammad Sadriddinov (Council Rock South) L 1-0  
2/21/20 132 Charlie Sita (Great Valley) W 0:20 (pin)  
2/21/20 132 Isaiah Tucker (Norristown) L 5-4 Section: 1st
Region SE-AAA: DNP
2/22/20 132 Riley Bachman (Souderton) W 2:18 (pin)  
2/22/20 132 Liam Walker (Conestoga) L 5-1 Section: 3rd
Region SE-AAA: DNP
  Copyright © 2022, Boyertown Area Wrestling Association