Boyertown Bears Wrestling
Matt Wilde

Matt Wilde

Class of 2017

113, 120

2015-2016: Section 3rd; District 1st; Region 3rd; State DNP (AAA)
2016-2017: Section 1st; District 1st; Region 1st; State 5th (AAA)

Stats for 2016-2017 Boyertown (PA) High School (Varsity) Wrestling
Click on a column heading to sort that column.

Date Wt Opponent (Team) Result 2015-2016 Post-Season
12/22/16 120 Max Shaffer (Archbishop Wood) W 3:37 (pin) Section: 3rd
District 12-AAA: 3rd
Region NE-AAA: DNP
1/15/17 113 Jacob Dunlop (Belle Vernon) L 1-0 Section: 1st
Region SW-AAA: 3rd
State AAA: DNP
3/11/17 113 Jacob Dunlop (Belle Vernon) W 5-2 Section: 1st
Region SW-AAA: 3rd
State AAA: DNP
12/16/16 113 Hunter Gregoris (Big Spring) W 20-7 (major) Section: 2nd
Region SC-AAA: DNP
12/17/16 113 Chase Shields (Bishop McDevitt) W 6-4 Section: 1st
District 3-AA: 1st
Region SE-AA: 3rd
State AA: 6th
1/14/17 113 Ken Hayman (Canon-McMillan) W 16-3 (major)  
3/10/17 113 Rafael Portilla (Carlisle) W 7-2  
2/4/17 113 Braden Ricchini (Council Rock South) W 15-5 (major)  
1/7/17 113 Ben Monn (Cumberland Valley) W 19-4 5:11 (TF)  
12/10/16 113 Liam Farrell (Dallas) W 0:57 (pin)  
3/4/17 113 Lukas Richie (Downingtown East) W 4-2 Section: 2nd
District 1-AAA: 2nd
Region SE-AAA: 6th
3/11/17 113 Ed Scott (DuBois) L 12-2 (major)  
3/9/17 113 Diego Santiago (Easton) L 3-1 SV District 11-AAA: DNP
2/10/17 113 Brady Sittinger (Erie Cathedral Prep) W 3-1 SV District 10-AAA: 3rd
Region NW-AAA: 3rd
State AAA: DNP
1/7/17 113 Hayden Butterfield (Erie McDowell) W 4:55 (pin)  
2/9/17 113 Ryan Watts (Exeter) W 15-3 (major) Section: 1st
Region SC-AAA: DNP
2/10/17 113 Eamonn Logue (Father Judge) W 9-6  
12/10/16 113 Matt Flicker (Garnet Valley) W 0:48 (pin)  
2/3/17 113 Matt Flicker (Garnet Valley) W 0:39 (pin)  
12/10/16 120 Alex Centeno (Governor Mifflin) W 16-3 (major) Section: 3rd
Region SC-AAA: DNP
1/15/17 113 Dom DiFrancescantonio (Hanover Park, NJ) W 2-1  
12/10/16 113 Ernest Registre (Harry S. Truman) W 29-12 6:00 (TF) Section: DNP (AAA)
1/14/17 113 Sam Davis (James W. Robinson, VA) W 1:19 (pin)  
1/14/17 113 Shane Hanson-Ashworth (Malvern Prep) L 2-1 TB  
1/18/17 120 Kibwe McNair (Methacton) W 5-1  
1/26/17 113 Hunter Pongonis (Neshaminy) W 0:38 (pin)  
12/14/16 113 Justin Altrogge (Norristown) W 21-6 6:00 (TF) Section: 2nd
District 1-AAA: 3rd
Region SE-AAA: DNP
2/18/17 113 Grant Rubin (Norristown) W 2:59 (pin) Section: 2nd
District 1-AAA: DNP
1/15/17 113 Jacob Downing (North Allegheny) W 9-2 Section: 3rd
Region SW-AAA: 4th
State AAA: DNP
1/7/17 113 Ethan Szerencsits (Northampton) W 17-1 4:00 (TF)  
1/15/17 113 Logan Ninos (Northampton) W 10-2 (major) District 11-AAA: 6th
12/16/16 113 Brandon Breidegan (Northern Lebanon) W 0:40 (pin)  
1/7/17 113 Pierce Feite (Northern York) W 3:12 (pin)  
12/10/16 113 David Forrest (Owen J. Roberts) W 1:32 (pin)  
1/25/17 113 Eric Shanahan (Owen J. Roberts) W 1:01 (pin)  
1/21/17 113 Stephen Coleman (Perkiomen Valley) W 19-4 4:20 (TF)  
2/25/17 113 Stephen Coleman (Perkiomen Valley) W 19-3 3:15 (TF)  
1/4/17 113 Phoenixville W Forfeit  
2/18/17 113 Bobby Krause (Phoenixville) W 0:43 (pin)  
3/4/17 113 Marco DiBattista (Plymouth Whitemarsh) W 11-3 (major) Section: 1st
District 1-AAA: 5th
12/19/16 120 Ryan O'Donnell (Pope John Paul II) W 0:40 (pin) District 1-AA: 3rd
Region SE-AA: DNP
3/10/17 113 Cade Balestrini (Shikellamy) W 5-2  
12/17/16 113 Dalton Rohrbaugh (Spring Grove) L 4-2 Section: 1st
Region SC-AAA: 1st
State AAA: 3rd
2/1/17 113 Brandon Meredith (Spring-Ford) W 9-5 Section: 1st
District 1-AAA: 3rd
Region SE-AAA: 1st
State AAA: 4th
2/25/17 113 Brandon Meredith (Spring-Ford) W 3-2 Section: 1st
District 1-AAA: 3rd
Region SE-AAA: 1st
State AAA: 4th
2/18/17 113 Brandon Meredith (Spring-Ford) W 3-2 Section: 1st
District 1-AAA: 3rd
Region SE-AAA: 1st
State AAA: 4th
3/11/17 113 Cameron Enriquez (Stroudsburg) W 6-4 District 11-AAA: 4th
Region NE-AAA: 4th
State AAA: DNP
1/28/17 113 Nazmal Islam (Upper Darby) W 2:41 (pin)  
1/11/17 113 Jared Kuhns (Upper Perkiomen) W 7-4 Section: 4th
District 1-AAA: 4th
Region SE-AAA: DNP
2/25/17 113 Jared Kuhns (Upper Perkiomen) W 10-2 (major) Section: 4th
District 1-AAA: 4th
Region SE-AAA: DNP
3/3/17 113 Killian Delaney (West Chester Henderson) W 2-1  
2/3/17 113 Nate Johnson (West Chester Rustin) W 0:21 (pin)  
  Copyright © 2022, Boyertown Area Wrestling Association