Boyertown Bears Wrestling

Jay Maldonado

Jay Maldonado

Class of 2021

106, 113

2017-2018: Section 2nd; District 3rd; Region DNP (AAA)
2018-2019: Section 1st; Region 3rd; State 8th (AAA)
2019-2020: Section 1st; Region 1st; State DNP (AAA)
2020-2021: Section 1st; Region 2nd; State DNP (AAA)

CURRENT RANK
IN DISTRICT 1:
2 ND
120 pounds

Stats for 2018-2019 Boyertown (PA) High School (Varsity) Wrestling
Click on a column heading to sort that column.

Date Wt Opponent (Team) Result 2017-2018 Post-Season
2/4/19 113 Nicholas Marchesano (Archbishop Ryan) W 13-2 (major) Section: 3rd
District 12-AAA: 3rd
Region NE-AAA: DNP
2/7/19 106 Dante Frinzi (Bethlehem Catholic) L 4-0  
12/8/18 106 Connor Werner (Bethlehem Liberty) W 9-2  
12/14/18 106 Austin Mahoney (Boiling Springs) W 0:58 (pin) Section: 4th (AA)
12/29/18 106 Noah Frack (Brandywine Heights) W 4-3  
12/15/18 106 Owen Reinsel (Brookville) L 1:43 (pin)  
1/5/19 113 Joe Martini III (Central High) W 1:43 (pin)  
12/15/18 106 Kai Burkett (Chestnut Ridge) L 11-4 District 5-AA: 1st
Region SW-AA: DNP
3/9/19 106 Kyle Hauserman (Council Rock North) L 2:15 (pin) Section: 1st
District 1-AAA: 1st
Region SE-AAA: 5th
State AAA: DNP
2/1/19 106 Kyle Waterman (Council Rock South) L 9-1 (major) Section: 2nd
District 1-AAA: 2nd
Region SE-AAA: 1st
State AAA: 5th
3/1/19 106 Kyle Waterman (Council Rock South) L 10-2 (major) Section: 2nd
District 1-AAA: 2nd
Region SE-AAA: 1st
State AAA: 5th
1/5/19 113 Ben Monn (Cumberland Valley) L 13-1 (major) Section: 2nd
Region SC-AAA: 1st
State AAA: 6th
1/4/19 113 Travis Norman (Delaware Valley) W 1:40 (pin)  
3/7/19 106 Mason Leiphart (Dover) W 1:32 (pin)  
3/8/19 106 Keanu Manuel (Downingtown East) W 1-0 Section: 2nd
District 1-AAA: 3rd
3/2/19 106 Keanu Manuel (Downingtown East) W 4-1 Section: 2nd
District 1-AAA: 3rd
3/2/19 106 Dominic Findora (Downingtown West) W 1:34 (pin)  
3/9/19 106 Easton L Forfeit  
2/2/19 113 Daniel Husain (Garnet Valley) W 10-0 (major)  
12/8/18 113 Matthew Ricci (Garnet Valley) W 5:18 18-2 (TF)  
12/8/18 113 Michael Casanova (Governor Mifflin) W 2:37 (pin) Section: DNP (AAA)
12/28/18 106 Callum Hazlett (Governor Mifflin) W 3:56 (pin)  
12/8/18 106 Devon Barlow (Harry S. Truman) W 0:33 (pin)  
12/8/18 113 Nate Shippey (Interboro) W 3-2  
1/19/19 106 Ethan Renager (James W. Robinson, VA) L 2-1  
1/19/19 106 Cole Skinner (La Salle, OH) L 9-3  
1/19/19 106 Kyle Mathues (Malvern Prep) W 4-0  
1/5/19 106 Alexander Phillips (Mariana Bracetti Academy) W 0:17 (pin)  
12/19/18 113 Grant Baker (Methacton) W 0:32 (pin)  
2/8/19 106 Nic Allison (Mifflin County) L 9-8  
2/5/19 106 William LeBlanc (Norristown) W 0:44 (pin)  
1/5/19 106 Ryan Stilgenbauer (Northampton) W 4-2 District 11-AAA: DNP
1/9/19 113 Joshua Jackson (Owen J. Roberts) L 5:32 (pin) Section: DNP (AAA)
2/2/19 113 Joshua Jackson (Owen J. Roberts) W 2:33 17-2 (TF) Section: DNP (AAA)
1/5/19 113 Geoff Levy (Parkland) W 0:34 (pin)  
1/19/19 106 Nathan Kresge (Parkland) W 2:47 (pin)  
1/23/19 113 Conner Kim (Perkiomen Valley) W 3:10 (pin)  
2/23/19 106 Luke Ricci (Perkiomen Valley) W 0:27 (pin)  
12/14/18 106 James Day (Phillipsburg, NJ) W 15-4 (major)  
12/15/18 106 James Day (Phillipsburg, NJ) L Med. Forfeit  
12/29/18 106 Dylan Moore (Plymouth Whitemarsh) W 4:00 (16-0) (TF) Section: 2nd
District 1-AAA: 6th
3/2/19 106 Dylan Moore (Plymouth Whitemarsh) W 0:37 (pin) Section: 2nd
District 1-AAA: 6th
2/23/19 106 Tony Lindgren (Pottsgrove) W (injury) Section: DNP (AAA)
1/4/19 106 Christopher Arciuolo (Saucon Valley) L 3-1  
12/15/18 106 Hunter Swedish (Seneca Valley) W 3-2  
3/8/19 106 Dylan Chappell (Seneca Valley) L 4:54 (pin) Section: 3rd
Region SW-AAA: DNP
1/24/19 113 Dylan Bach (Souderton) W 1:42 (pin)  
2/22/19 106 Luke Ragusa (Souderton) W 1:14 (pin)  
1/16/19 113 Shane Reynolds (Spring-Ford) L 2:40 (pin) Section: 3rd
District 1-AAA: 4th
Region SE-AAA: 6th
3/2/19 106 Matt Milkowich (Upper Perkiomen) W 0:29 (pin)  
12/28/18 106 Sebastian Oliveras (Warwick) W 0:47 (pin)  
2/1/19 106 Billy Wilson (West Chester Henderson) W 2:57 (pin)  
3/1/19 106 Billy Wilson (West Chester Henderson) W 0:39 (pin)  
  Copyright © 2021, Boyertown Area Wrestling Association