Boyertown Bears Wrestling

Jay Maldonado

Jay Maldonado

Class of 2021

106, 113

2017-2018: Section 2nd; District 3rd; Region DNP (AAA)
2018-2019: Section 1st; Region 3rd; State 8th (AAA)
2019-2020: Section 1st; Region 1st; State DNP (AAA)
2020-2021: Section 1st; Region 2nd; State DNP (AAA)

CURRENT RANK
IN DISTRICT 1:
2 ND
120 pounds

Stats for 2017-2018 Boyertown (PA) High School (Varsity) Wrestling
Click on a column heading to sort that column.

Date Wt Opponent (Team) Result 2016-2017 Post-Season
12/9/17 106 Johnny Scibello (Interboro) W 1:36 (pin)  
12/9/17 106 John Luzzi (Unionville) W 1:00 (pin)  
12/9/17 106 Kyle Hauserman (Council Rock North) L 7-0  
12/9/17 113 Jalon Lavine (Governor Mifflin) L 5:22 (pin)  
12/9/17 106 Joshua Jackson (Owen J. Roberts) W 1:12 (pin)  
12/15/17 106 Kai Burkett (Chestnut Ridge) L 9-0 (major)  
12/15/17 106 Anson Zimmerman (Central Mountain) W 0:59 (pin)  
12/16/17 106 Andrew Weaver (Mifflin County) W 7-2  
12/16/17 106 Brandon Breidegan (Northern Lebanon) L 4:47 (pin) Section: 3rd
District 3-AA: 8th
12/20/17 106 Norristown W Forfeit  
12/23/17 106 Thomas Casey (West Chester Rustin) W 0:35 (pin)  
12/23/17 106 Ethan Niemeyer (Downingtown West) W 0:46 (pin)  
12/28/17 106 Bailey Gimbor (Brandywine Heights) L 3-1  
12/28/17 106 Dylan Moore (Plymouth Whitemarsh) W 5:00 (pin) Section: 3rd
District 1-AAA: DNP
12/28/17 106 Patrick Dodds (T. L. Hanna, SC) W 6-0  
12/29/17 106 Giovanni Luciano (Hempfield) W 0:32 (pin)  
12/29/17 106 Shawn Marion (Neshaminy) W 0:46 (pin)  
12/29/17 106 Tanner Stefanick (Penn Manor) W 8-2  
1/3/18 106 Tony Lindgren (Pottsgrove) W 0:34 (pin)  
1/10/18 106 Upper Merion W Forfeit  
1/11/18 106 Bobby Mitchell (Pottstown) W 2:17 (pin)  
1/13/18 106 Gunnar Wagner (Northampton) W 9-5  
1/13/18 106 Nico Nardone (Delbarton, NJ) L 0:44 (pin)  
1/13/18 106 Tatyana Ortiz (Mariana Bracetti Academy) W 2:00 (pin) Section: 3rd
District 12-AAA: 6th
1/13/18 106 Jake Bursese (Hanover Park, NJ) W 9-1 (major)  
1/14/18 106 Erik Roggie (St. Christopher's, VA) L 12-2 (major)  
1/17/18 106 Methacton W Forfeit  
1/24/18 106 Joshua Jackson (Owen J. Roberts) W 6:00 16-0 (TF)  
1/25/18 106 Kenny Levin (Great Valley) W 19-6 (major)  
1/31/18 106 Shane Reynolds (Spring-Ford) W 5-4  
2/13/18 106 Brett Sacks (Perkiomen Valley) W 2:29 (pin)  
2/17/18 106 Tony Lindgren (Pottsgrove) W 3:27 (pin)  
2/17/18 106 Antonio Valenteen (Phoenixville) W 10-0 (major)  
2/17/18 106 Matt Vulakh (Pope John Paul II) L 13-0 (major)  
2/24/18 106 Chris Green (Ridley) W 16-0 6:00 (TF)  
2/24/18 106 Griffin Hollingsworth (Garnet Valley) L 5-2  
2/24/18 106 Matt Martin (Upper Perkiomen) W 10-2 (major)  
2/24/18 106 Shane Reynolds (Spring-Ford) W 4:51 (pin)  
3/3/18 106 Kyle Miller (Quakertown) W 7-3  
3/3/18 106 Brennan McBride (Coatesville) L 5:48 (pin) Section: 4th
District 1-AAA: 5th
3/3/18 106 Chris Cleland (Central Bucks West) L 0:30 (pin)  
  Copyright © 2021, Boyertown Area Wrestling Association