Boyertown Bears Wrestling

Alan Alexander

Alan Alexander

Class of 2022

152, 160, 172

2018-2019: Section 3rd; Region DNP (AAA)
2019-2020: Section 1st; Region 6th (AAA)
2020-2021: District 1st; Region 3rd; State 6th (AA)
2021-2022: District 2nd; Region 6th; State DNP (AA)

Stats for 2020-2021 Pope John Paul II (PA) High School (Varsity) Wrestling
Click on a column heading to sort that column.

Date Wt Opponent (Team) Result 2019-2020 Post-Season
1/16/21 160 Matthew Deppen (Pottstown) W 1:18 (pin)  
1/19/21 172 Owen Koch (Phoenixville) W 4-2 Section: 5th (AAA)
1/23/21 160 Brayan Carmona (Methacton) W 12-3 (major)  
1/30/21 160 Josh Covell (Upper Merion) W (pin)  
2/3/21 172 Soren Svanson (Upper Perkiomen) W 20-7 (major) Section: DNP (AAA)
2/6/21 160 Carson Pascoe (Perkiomen Valley) W (injury)  
2/9/21 160 Cole Bechtel (Owen J. Roberts) W 11-4 Section: 3rd
Region SE-AAA: DNP
2/10/21 152 Zach Needles (Spring-Ford) L 8-4 Section: 2nd
Region SE-AAA: DNP
2/16/21 152 Boyertown W Forfeit  
2/20/21 152 Jacob Kurlak (Faith Christian Academy) W 17-1 4:14 (TF)  
2/20/21 152 Conwell-Egan W Forfeit District 12-AA: 2nd
Region SE-AA: DNP
2/27/21 152 Michael Duggan (Boiling Springs) L 10-9 Section: 3rd
District 3-AA: 2nd
Region SE-AA: 3rd
State AA: DNP
2/27/21 152 Kayden Clark (Northern Lebanon) W 4:10 (pin) Section: 5th
District 3-AA: DNP
2/27/21 152 Mason Smeland (Palisades) W 14-5 (major) District 11-AA: 6th
2/27/21 152 Joseph Lapenna (Notre Dame-Green Pond) W 4-3  
3/6/21 152 Devon Deem (Montgomery) L 7-0 Section: 2nd
District 4-AA: 3rd
Region NE-AA: 5th
3/6/21 152 Mason Smeland (Palisades) W 11-5 District 11-AA: 6th
3/6/21 152 Isaac Cory (Montoursville) W 2-1 Section: 2nd
District 4-AA: 3rd
Region NE-AA: 3rd
State AA: 7th
3/6/21 152 Dalton Gimbor (Hamburg) L 8-6 SV Section: 1st
District 3-AA: 2nd
Region SE-AA: DNP
3/12/21 152 Grant MacKay (Laurel) L 9-0 (major) Section: 2nd
Region SW-AAA: 4th
State AAA: DNP
3/12/21 152 Luke Moore (Chestnut Ridge) W 8-6 SV District 5-AA: 3rd
Region SW-AA: 6th
State AA: DNP
3/12/21 152 Devon Deem (Montgomery) L 7-0 Section: 2nd
District 4-AA: 3rd
Region NE-AA: 5th
3/12/21 152 Connor Yoder (North Star) L 1-0  
  Copyright © 2022, Boyertown Area Wrestling Association